Motions to compel disclosure declaration of preliminary witness. It's an easy-to-use platform comprising more than 85k legal documents collected by state and area of use verified by specialists for compliance with . UDP A family law judge is not supposed to sign a judgment until these proofs of service are filed with the court. Nate Quist was great to work with. The information on this website is for general information purposes only. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. . Section 2105 Merchandise And ApparelThe motion to compel answers are also allows for contempt attorney fee law documents shall be printed in. Family Code Section 2107 lays out the remedies a complying party may have.